Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 30, fig. 6-11 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pilularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383891


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus discolor Desf.
  2. Eucalyptus incrassata Sieber ex DC.
  3. Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.
  4. Eucalyptus pilularis Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus semicorticata F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 30, fig. 6-11 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ipi4m2gnd3304ijg8mhe818ei4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:10:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576167002
SESSION unix time out: 1576167602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576167002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226