Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 31, fig. 15 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acmenoides
epithet recognized: acmenoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383892


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acmenoides Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus pilularis (Schauer) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 31, fig. 15 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 751rlh7ti1me5ku95nrlgb51a5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 07:02:41
SESSION unix time in : 1575871361
SESSION unix time out: 1575871961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575871361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179