Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel var. nana
cited name:
Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 33 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eugenioides
epithet recognized: eugenioides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=383894


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acervula Sieber ex DC.
  2. Eucalyptus eugenioides H.Deane & Maiden
  3. Eucalyptus laevopinea F. Muell. ex R.T.Baker
  4. Eucalyptus wiburdii Blakely
  5. Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana R.T.Baker
  6. Eucalyptus wilkinsoniana Blakely

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus eugenioides Sieber ex Sprengel var. nana
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 33 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: olv7d31f0ggthps95iq1qdasd4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:45:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575801947
SESSION unix time out: 1575802547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169