Aster pallens Willd.
cited name:
Aster pallens Willd.

Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 18: t. 1509 (1832) [C.M. Curtis]

drawing: C.M. Curtis
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pallens
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38537


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster abbreviatus Nees
  2. Aster angustus Nees
  3. Aster bellidiflorus (Nees) DC.
  4. Aster bellidiflorus (Nees) DC.
  5. Aster bellidiflorus DC.
  6. Aster carneus Baker
  7. Aster cornuti Miller ex DC.
  8. Aster cornuti Nees
  9. Aster lanceolatus Willd.
  10. Aster lanceolatus Kuntze
  11. Aster pallens Willd.
  12. Aster paniculatus E.S.Burgess
  13. Aster paniculatus (Willd.) E.S.Burgess
  14. Aster paniculatus Fernald
  15. Aster paniculatus Fernald
  16. Aster praecox Willd.
  17. Aster rigidulus Nees
  18. Aster simplex Willd.
  19. Aster strictus Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aster pallens Willd.
Edwards’s Botanical Register, vol. 18: t. 1509 (1832) [C.M. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: inck010varso3bdeppfst5a684
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 22:12:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575925931
SESSION unix time out: 1575926531
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575925931
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210