Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
cited name:
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 29, fig. 5 () [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pilularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388196


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus discolor Desf.
  2. Eucalyptus incrassata Sieber ex DC.
  3. Eucalyptus persicifolia Lodd.
  4. Eucalyptus pilularis Maiden
  5. Eucalyptus semicorticata F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus pilularis Sm.
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 29, fig. 5 () [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p65b6lbrif45q8qt8ahfbevql5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 07:03:53
SESSION unix time in : 1575871433
SESSION unix time out: 1575872033
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575871433
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179