Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
cited name:
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 30, fig. 12-14 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acmenoides
epithet recognized: acmenoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388198


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus acmenoides Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus pilularis (Schauer) Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus acmenoides Schauer
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 30, fig. 12-14 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5c5411kmj333jmffm1e6t0cl5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:59:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575557992
SESSION unix time out: 1575558592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36