Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson [as Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 31, fig. 16-18 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieberianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sieberi

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388199


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus sieberiana H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson [as Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.]
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 31, fig. 16-18 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pab81sssl0oj7v957s37m0i901
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:35:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575801308
SESSION unix time out: 1575801908
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575801308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169