Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson var. oxleyensis [as Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell. var. oxleyensis]
cited name:
Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.

Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 32, fig. 20-22 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieberianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sieberi

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388200


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell.
  2. Eucalyptus sieberiana H.Deane & Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus sieberi L.A.S.Johnson var. oxleyensis [as Eucalyptus sieberiana F. Muell. var. oxleyensis]
Proceedings of the Linnean Society of New South Wales, vol. 23: t. 32, fig. 20-22 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9a167pinf24l224teqp8pghdv7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:09:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575558565
SESSION unix time out: 1575559165
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558565
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36