Tanacetum annuum L. [ as Elichryson]

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 267, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: annuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392841

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamita annua DC.
  2. Balsamita multifida Clemente
  3. Chrysanthemum annuum (L.) Fiori

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum annuum L. [ as Elichryson]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 267, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82qjnhm7rujd2p9pv7p1p526j5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:23:01
SESSION unix time in : 1558711381
SESSION unix time out: 1558711981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77