Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi sativum alterum]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 695, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393269


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi sativum alterum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 695, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7c09ks8i323sv96gp2i57iemq3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 17:24:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573575889
SESSION unix time out: 1573576489
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573575889
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91