Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi sativum alterum]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 695, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393269


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi sativum alterum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 695, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ohdu1me6sidrc84sn903mulkr6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 20:08:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571508538
SESSION unix time out: 1571509138
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571508539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234