Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Uva crispa]
cited name:
Ribes uva-crispa L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 736, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: uva-crispa
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393310


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Uva crispa]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 736, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9o670iht11lbkfgb08jdn7p8o7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:23:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571671418
SESSION unix time out: 1571672018
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571671419
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126