Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerefolium]
cited name:
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 688, fig. 2 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=393723


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Chaerefolium]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 688, fig. 2 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ll2p9m8l6cuu5g8b6gmaudd87
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 15:24:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571318679
SESSION unix time out: 1571319279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571318679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126