Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus]
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 1: t. 54 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394113


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L. [as Tamarindus]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 1: t. 54 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6hpf6inltopomk82ifd29fmtq1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 16:11:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571321504
SESSION unix time out: 1571322104
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571321504
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126