Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 4: t. 547 (1767)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L. [ as Sinapi album]
F.A.P. de Garsault, Description, vertus et usages de sept cents dix-neuf plantes, tant étrangères que de nos climats, vol. 4: t. 547 (1767)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qktpsjrvt2lg9af7mh75t2g1v2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:46:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571661967
SESSION unix time out: 1571662567
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571661967
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45