Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Scandix cerefolium L.]
cited name:
Scandix cerefolium L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 33 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cerefolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=394833


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Scandix cerefolium L.]
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 1: t. 33 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fv7opjll648tgppiqpa9bvkrr2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 09:18:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571469525
SESSION unix time out: 1571470125
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571469525
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.228.109