Sinapis alba L.
cited name:
Sinapis alba L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 5: t. 438 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=395240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bonannia officinalis C. Presl
  2. Brassica alba (L.) Rabenh.
  3. Brassica foliosa (Willd.) Samp.
  4. Brassica hirta Moench
  5. Eruca alba (L.) Noulet
  6. Raphanus albus (L.) Crantz
  7. Sinapis foliosa Willd.
  8. Crucifera lampsana E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis alba L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 5: t. 438 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jofh7306edbpnc3grcs6omk6f5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:30:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574101819
SESSION unix time out: 1574102419
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574101819
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227