Tanacetum vulgare L.

J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 6: t. 536 (1786-1798)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=395338

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chrysanthemum asiaticum Vorosch.
  2. Chrysanthemum boreale (DC.) B.Fedtsch.
  3. Chrysanthemum vulgare (L.) Bernh.
  4. Chrysanthemum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Makino ex Makino & Nemoto
  5. Dendranthema lavandulifolium (Hand.-Mazz.) Y.Ling & C.Shih
  6. Pyrethrum vulgare (L.) Boiss.
  7. Tanacetum boreale Fischer ex DC.
  8. Tanacetum crispum Steudel
  9. Tanacetum umbellatum Gilib.
  10. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  11. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Kuvaev
  12. Tanacetum vulgare (Fischer ex DC.) Trautv. & C. Meyer
  13. Tanacetum vulgare DC.
  14. Chamaemelum tanacetum (Vis.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum vulgare L.
J.S. Kerner, Abbildungen aller ökonomischen Pflanzen, vol. 6: t. 536 (1786-1798)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: raf8gir9btbocq56jvj8ij89r6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:32:50
SESSION unix time in : 1558711970
SESSION unix time out: 1558712570
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77