Tamarindus indica L.
cited name:
Tamarindus indica L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 3: t. 291 (1781)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tamarindus occidentalis Gaertner
  2. Tamarindus officinalis Hook.
  3. Tamarindus umbrosa Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tamarindus indica L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygew├Ąchsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 3: t. 291 (1781)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l2ono2fodeugi4sinffv0okch7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:21:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571077279
SESSION unix time out: 1571077879
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571077279
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113