Eucalyptus spathulata Hook.
cited name:
Eucalyptus spathulata Hook.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 7: t. 611 (1844) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spathulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39781


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus occidentalis (Hook.) Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus spathulata Hook.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 7: t. 611 (1844) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ksn006rafi05lq7t2jlqkc9182
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:38:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575823106
SESSION unix time out: 1575823706
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575823106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226