Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Ribes grossularia L.]
cited name:
Ribes grossularia L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Conspectus, vol. 6: fasicle 30, , fig. 2*-22 (1859)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grossularius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uva-crispa

Illustration contributed by:
Bayerische StaatsBiliothek, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397840


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia glandulososetosa Opiz
  2. Grossularia hirsuta Miller
  3. Grossularia intermedia Opiz
  4. Grossularia pubescens Opiz
  5. Grossularia reclinata (L.) Miller
  6. Grossularia spinosa (Lam.) Rupr.
  7. Grossularia uva Scop.
  8. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Miller
  9. Grossularia uva-crispa (Gaudin ex Monnier) Dostál
  10. Grossularia uva-crispa (L.) Dostál
  11. Grossularia vulgaris Spach
  12. Ribes caucasicum Adams ex Schultes
  13. Ribes crispum Dulac
  14. Ribes grossularia L.
  15. Ribes grossularia Jancz.
  16. Ribes hybridum Besser
  17. Ribes reclinatum L.
  18. Ribes spinosum Lam.
  19. Ribes uva-crispa Bornm
  20. Ribes uva-crispa Rchb.
  21. Ribes uva-crispa Berland.
  22. Ribes uva-crispa DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes uva-crispa L. [as Ribes grossularia L.]
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Conspectus, vol. 6: fasicle 30, , fig. 2*-22 (1859)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sn82b1i924314d9q7525n5fbq6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:22:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571671345
SESSION unix time out: 1571671945
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571671345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126