Eucalyptus populnea F. Muell. [as Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 9: t. 879 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: populneus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus populnea F. Muell. [as Eucalyptus populifolia Hook.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 9: t. 879 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7t1i7eormtpmtmrte7r5fceur4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 17:51:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575823890
SESSION unix time out: 1575824490
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575823890
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226