Tanacetum akinfiewii (Alex.) Tzvelev

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 26: p. 339, t. 14, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: akinfijewii
epithet recognized: akinfijewii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401064

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrethrum akinfiewi Alex.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tanacetum akinfiewii (Alex.) Tzvelev
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 26: p. 339, t. 14, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dhear8qg27164ah4i60tqdb5s7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:32:12
SESSION unix time in : 1558711932
SESSION unix time out: 1558712532
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711932
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77