Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.]
cited name:
Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 16: p. 133, t. 9, fig. 4 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Scandiceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: longirostris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: cerefolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=403739


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthriscus cerefolium (Bertol.) Cannon
  2. Anthriscus cerefolium Nyman
  3. Anthriscus chaerophyllus St.-Lag.
  4. Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.
  5. Anthriscus sativa Besser
  6. Anthriscus trachysperma Rchb. ex Nyman
  7. Anthriscus trichosperma (Lam.) Sprengel
  8. Cerefolium cerefolium (L.) Britton
  9. Cerefolium sativum Besser
  10. Cerefolium sylvestre Besser
  11. Cerefolium trichospermum Besser
  12. Chaerefolium cerefolium (L.) Schinz
  13. Chaerefolium trichospermum (Schinz & Thell.) Stankov
  14. Chaerophyllum cerefolium (L.) Crantz
  15. Chaerophyllum nemorosum Lag. ex DC.
  16. Chaerophyllum sativum Lam.
  17. Scandix cerefolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthriscus cerefolium (L.) Hoffm. [as Anthriscus longirostris Bertol.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 16: p. 133, t. 9, fig. 4 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v49d9cfr7lf87ve4p5kdejvdl4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 15:31:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571664703
SESSION unix time out: 1571665303
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571664703
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45