Musa perrieri Claverie
cited name:
Musa perrieri Claverie

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Musacées, vol. 46: Musacées, p. 5 (1946) [M.J. Vesque]

drawing: M.J. Vesque
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perrieri
epithet recognized: perrieri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=42176


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa perrieri Claverie

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa perrieri Claverie
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Musacées, vol. 46: Musacées, p. 5 (1946) [M.J. Vesque]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: je3sqvffudj7mkshuhlp0osh97
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:31:00
SESSION unix time in : 1574101860
SESSION unix time out: 1574102460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574101860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227