Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel
cited name:
Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7033-7092, vol. 115 [ser. 3, vol. 45]: t. 7074 (1889) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4554


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus stricta Blakely
  2. Eucalyptus virgata (Sieber ex Sprengel) Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus stricta Sieber ex Sprengel
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7033-7092, vol. 115 [ser. 3, vol. 45]: t. 7074 (1889) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ioncng2508ro1h6pa3rguc9v55
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:48:02
SESSION unix time in : 1575820082
SESSION unix time out: 1575820682
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820082
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226