Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
cited name:
Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
Japanese Banana
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7153-7211, vol. 117 [ser. 3, vol. 47]: t. 7182 (1891) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: basjoo
epithet recognized: basjoo

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4698


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa dechangensis J.L.Liu & M.G.Liu
  2. Musa japonica Thibaud & Keteleer
  3. Musa lushanensis J.L.Liu
  4. Musa luteola J.L.Liu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa basjoo Siebold & Zucc. ex Iinuma
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7153-7211, vol. 117 [ser. 3, vol. 47]: t. 7182 (1891) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4i5vs5kh47k3bul88hiso9lcj7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 20:28:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574105320
SESSION unix time out: 1574105920
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574105320
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227