Ranunculus bulbosus L.

Hamilton, E., Flora homoeopathica, vol. 2: t. 49 (1853) [A.E.]

drawing: A.E.
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bulbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47067

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus bulbifer Jord.
  2. Ranunculus bulbosus Babey
  3. Ranunculus bulbosus Briq.
  4. Ranunculus heucherifolius C. Presl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus bulbosus L.
Hamilton, E., Flora homoeopathica, vol. 2: t. 49 (1853) [A.E.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: frbl4104gn9v3r0iait27ml402
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 13:29:58
SESSION unix time in : 1545049798
SESSION unix time out: 1545050398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545049798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.203.225.78