Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa errans (Blanco) N.G.Teodoro]
cited name:
Musa errans (Blanco) N.G.Teodoro

The Philippine Journal of Science, vol. 9: t. 7 (1915)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: errans
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47863


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa errans (Blanco) N.G.Teodoro]
The Philippine Journal of Science, vol. 9: t. 7 (1915)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18i9jc81g9eh8g0nugie13ecr4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:36:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574019365
SESSION unix time out: 1574019965
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574019365
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35