Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa cavendishii Lamb.]
cited name:
Musa cavendishii Lamb.

The Philippine Journal of Science, vol. 9: t. 15 (1915)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cavendishii
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47868


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa cavendishii Lamb.]
The Philippine Journal of Science, vol. 9: t. 15 (1915)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63v8r4phs3m8l6spp7b821iv37
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:51:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574196695
SESSION unix time out: 1574197295
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574196695
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242