Musa textilis Née
cited name:
Musa textilis Née

The Philippine Journal of Science, vol. 9: t. 18 (1915)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: textilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: textilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=47872


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa abaca Perr.
  2. Musa amboinensis Miq.
  3. Musa mindanaensis Miq.
  4. Musa textilis (Miq.) Baker
  5. Musa tikap Warb.
  6. Musa troglodytarum Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa textilis Née
The Philippine Journal of Science, vol. 9: t. 18 (1915)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tmeteukev53tk3ebttnep8okb1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:53:28
SESSION unix time in : 1574103208
SESSION unix time out: 1574103808
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574103208
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227