Morettia philaeana (Delile) DC. [as Sinapis philaeana Delile]
cited name:
Sinapis philaeana Delile

A. Raffeneau-Delile, Flore d’Egypte, Plates [in: Description d’Egypte], t. 33 (1813) [H.J. Redouté]

drawing: H.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: philaeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: philaeanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48903


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Morettia asperrima Boiss.
  2. Sinapis philaeana Delile

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Morettia philaeana (Delile) DC. [as Sinapis philaeana Delile]
A. Raffeneau-Delile, Flore d’Egypte, Plates [in: Description d’Egypte], t. 33 (1813) [H.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n0v5f320onumqb77tgqelf49v1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 20:26:45
SESSION unix time in : 1573673205
SESSION unix time out: 1573673805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573673205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188