Sinapis arvensis L.
cited name:
Sinapis allionii Jacq.

A. Raffeneau-Delile, Flore d’Egypte, Plates [in: Description d’Egypte], t. 35 (1813) [H.J. Redouté]

drawing: H.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: allionii
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=48907


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassica arvensis (L.) Rabenh.
  2. Brassica arvensis (L.) Farw.
  3. Brassica arvensis (Rchb.) Thell.
  4. Brassica barbareifolia Ball
  5. Brassica kaber (DC.) Wheeler
  6. Brassica kaber (L.) Scoggan
  7. Brassica kaber (Stokes) L.C.Wheeler
  8. Brassica kaber (Rchb.) L.C.Wheeler
  9. Brassica kaber (Celak.) Shinners
  10. Brassica sinapis Vis.
  11. Brassica sinapistrum Boiss.
  12. Brassica sinapistrum Samp.
  13. Brassica sinapistrum (Rchb.) Samp.
  14. Brassica xinjiangensis Y.C.Lan & T.Y.Cheo
  15. Raphanus arvensis (L.) Crantz
  16. Raphanus orientalis (L.) Crantz
  17. Sinapis arvensis O.E. Schulz
  18. Sinapis arvensis Stokes
  19. Sinapis kaber DC.
  20. Sinapis orientalis L.
  21. Sinapis schkuhriana Rchb.
  22. Crucifera sinapistra E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sinapis arvensis L.
A. Raffeneau-Delile, Flore d’Egypte, Plates [in: Description d’Egypte], t. 35 (1813) [H.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b95jj1of10mo4bnep84gcr5hu4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 19:30:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574101849
SESSION unix time out: 1574102449
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574101850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227