Musa jackeyi W.Hill [as Musa hillii F. Muell.]
cited name:
Musa hillii F. Muell.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7401 (1895) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hillii
epithet recognized: jackeyi

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa hillii F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa jackeyi W.Hill [as Musa hillii F. Muell.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7392-7451, vol. 121 [ser. 3, vol. 51]: t. 7401 (1895) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fa91crlofv41ompv5n8cghouh4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:28:30
SESSION unix time in : 1573572510
SESSION unix time out: 1573573110
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572510
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91