Ficus benghalensis L.
cited name:
Ficus benghalensis L.

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 1: t. 13 (1888) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 1: t. 13 (1888) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fsvtjj5v8v6v8nf5iaaq35f3p6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:32:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571355137
SESSION unix time out: 1571355737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571355137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98