Ficus retusa L. var. nitida
cited name:
Ficus retusa L.

Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 1: t. 62 (1888) [G.C. Das]

drawing: G.C. Das
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: retusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: retusus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=50327


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus truncata (Miq.) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus retusa L. var. nitida
Annals of the Royal Botanic Garden, Calcutta, vol. 1: t. 62 (1888) [G.C. Das]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rneviutic06si5lgtsud5cejl7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:04:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575867874
SESSION unix time out: 1575868474
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867874
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179