Fuchsia arborescens Sims var. syringaeflora
cited name:
Fuchsia arborescens Sims

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 4: p. 416 (1848) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fuchsia amoena DC.
  2. Fuchsia arborea Sessé & Moç.
  3. Fuchsia arborescens
  4. Fuchsia arborescens Munz
  5. Fuchsia racemosa Sessé & Moç.
  6. Fuchsia syringiflora Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fuchsia arborescens Sims var. syringaeflora
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 4: p. 416 (1848) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dhn8t50jqhugr0l1t5v5pge0q5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:50:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573858238
SESSION unix time out: 1573858838
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573858238
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34