Musa coccinea Andrews
cited name:
Musa coccinea Andrews

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 7: t. 723 (1852) [L. Stroobant]

drawing: L. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51977


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 7: t. 723 (1852) [L. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 79i0v50u7o89frpd17b05c6oc1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:36:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574019370
SESSION unix time out: 1574019970
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574019370
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35