Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
cited name:
Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 7: t. 736 (1852)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccifer, coccifera, cocciferum
epithet recognized: coccifer, coccifera, cocciferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=51990


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus alpina R. Br. ex Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus coccifera Benth.
  3. Eucalyptus coccifera Summerh.
  4. Eucalyptus daphnoides Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 7: t. 736 (1852)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q1iodcqe5bt6hkd3pp0jd6dta0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 17:11:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576167079
SESSION unix time out: 1576167679
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576167080
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226