Phinaea albolineata (Hook.) Benth. ex Hemsl. [ Niphaea argyroneura Planchon & Linden ex Planchon]
Van Houtte, L.B., Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe (1845-1880)
Fl. Serres

vol. 8
t. 823 (1853)
<        >        navigate through volume

Phinaea albolineata (Hook.) Benth. ex Hemsl.


name cited:
Niphaea argyroneura Planchon & Linden ex Planchon
name recognized:
Phinaea albolineata (Hook.) Benth. ex Hemsl.
name recognized (basionym):
Niphaea albolineata Hook.
family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gloxinieae
epithet cited: argyroneurus,-a,-um

epithet recognized: albolineatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
link to this page:
http://www.plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52080
contact about this record
synonyms:
SELECT id_species, id_wfo, id_basionym FROM species_tpl WHERE id_species = 1195638
heterotypic synonyms:
Niphaea argyroneura Planchon & Linden ex Planchon;
no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available //
6 1195638 Phinaea albolineata (Hook.) Benth. ex Hemsl. [125 701597 Niphaea albolineata Hook.]
L.B. Van Houtte, Fl. Serres, vol. 8 : t. 823 (1853)