Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa zebrina Van Houtte ex Planchon]
cited name:
Musa zebrina Van Houtte ex Planchon

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 10: p. 223, t. 1061 (1855)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acuminatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=52209


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa corniculata Kurz
  2. Musa simiarum Kurz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa acuminata Colla [as Musa zebrina Van Houtte ex Planchon]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 10: p. 223, t. 1061 (1855)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rmgegj1sjs0kbh2rorgfcll9u6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:03:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573527806
SESSION unix time out: 1573528406
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573527806
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211