Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
cited name:
Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56283


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus alba Blakely & Jacobs
  2. Eucalyptus leucadendron Reinw. ex Vriese

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus alba Reinw. ex Blume
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4qbvhrumkh2gplcq474s5pchi7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:46:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575963969
SESSION unix time out: 1575964569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144