Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.
cited name:
Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crebrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crebrus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56284


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus racemosa Blakely
  2. Metrosideros salicifolia Sol. ex Gaertner

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus crebra F. Muell.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 40620c87sj4an5jgs948bkspp5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 11:59:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575802792
SESSION unix time out: 1575803392
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575802792
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169