Eucalyptus risdonii Hook.f.
cited name:
Eucalyptus risdonii Hook.f.

J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(1): t. 24 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: risdonii
epithet recognized: risdonii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus hypericifolia Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus risdonii Hook.f.
J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(1): t. 24 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9icc450op3plpf11oo4r44cr6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 16:46:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575820010
SESSION unix time out: 1575820610
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575820010
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226