Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
cited name:
Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.

J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(1): t. 25 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccifer, coccifera, cocciferum
epithet recognized: coccifer, coccifera, cocciferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56999


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus alpina R. Br. ex Maiden
  2. Eucalyptus coccifera Benth.
  3. Eucalyptus coccifera Summerh.
  4. Eucalyptus daphnoides Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus coccifera Hook.f.
J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(1): t. 25 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjo2c51jmb4jb8is4lb29u9bt1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:18:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575868715
SESSION unix time out: 1575869315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575868715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179