Eucalyptus urnigera Hook.f.
cited name:
Eucalyptus urnigera Hook.f.

J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(1): t. 26 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urnigerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: urnigerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57000


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus urnigera Rodway

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus urnigera Hook.f.
J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(1): t. 26 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: trkaq8ll06jrbmsp5h4gkm39q4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:47:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575557227
SESSION unix time out: 1575557827
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36