Eucalyptus ambigua A. Cunn. ex DC. [as Eucalyptus nitida Hook.f.]
cited name:
Eucalyptus nitida Hook.f.

J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(1): t. 29 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Myrtaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ambiguus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57003


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Eucalyptus amygdlina (Hook.f.) Benth.
  2. Eucalyptus australiana (Hook.f.) Ewart
  3. Eucalyptus nitida Hook.f.
  4. Eucalyptus simmondsii Maiden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eucalyptus ambigua A. Cunn. ex DC. [as Eucalyptus nitida Hook.f.]
J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(1): t. 29 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ojb8lfbc9oprqvcalqhjj81em7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 06:06:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575867985
SESSION unix time out: 1575868585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575867985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179