Matricaria matricarioides (Less.) Porter [as Tanacetum suaveolens (Pursh) Hook.]

W.J. Hooker, Flora boreali-americana, or, the botany of the northern parts of British America, vol. 1: t. 110 (1829) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: TANACETINAE

epithet cited: suaveolens
epithet recognized: matricarioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57382

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthemis inconspicua Fischer ex Herder
  2. Artemisia matricarioides Less.
  3. Chrysanthemum discodes (DC.)
  4. Cotula matricarioides (Less.) Bong.
  5. Matricaria discoidea DC.
  6. Matricaria graveolens (Pursh) Asch.
  7. Matricaria graveolens Gay
  8. Matricaria suaveolens (Pursh) Buchenau
  9. Santolina suaveolens Pursh
  10. Tanacetum suaveolens (Pursh) Hook.
  11. Chamomilla discoidea (DC.) j.gay. ex A.Braun
  12. Chamomilla suaveolens (Pursh) Rydb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Matricaria matricarioides (Less.) Porter [as Tanacetum suaveolens (Pursh) Hook.]
W.J. Hooker, Flora boreali-americana, or, the botany of the northern parts of British America, vol. 1: t. 110 (1829) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b3fksltptj5sipei1eurknr8l1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 17:18:14
SESSION unix time in : 1558711094
SESSION unix time out: 1558711694
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558711094
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.23.129.77