Ficus benghalensis L.

C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 5: t. 50 (1755) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Ficeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bengalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: bengalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58548

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ficus banyana Oken
  2. Ficus benghalensis (C.DC.) Corner
  3. Ficus chauvieri G.Nicholson
  4. Ficus cotoneifolia Vahl
  5. Ficus cotonifolia Stokes
  6. Ficus crassinervia Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  7. Ficus karet Baillon
  8. Ficus krishnae C.DC.
  9. Ficus lancifolia Moench
  10. Ficus lasiophylla Link
  11. Ficus procera Salisb.
  12. Ficus pubescens B.Heyne ex Roth
  13. Ficus umbrosa Salisb.
  14. Urostigma benghalense (L.) Gasp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ficus benghalensis L.
C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Plantae selectae, vol. 5: t. 50 (1755) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 04p71523omav3atr0p67c41je3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 17:16:30
SESSION unix time in : 1563376590
SESSION unix time out: 1563377190
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563376590
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.43.27