Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
cited name:
Musa rosacea Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 132 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: balbisianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58865


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Musa paradisiaca (Lour.) Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa balbisiana Colla [as Musa rosacea Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 132 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nq22p2qn3uifui7lm2kj2g10d4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 21:13:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573676024
SESSION unix time out: 1573676624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573676024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188